Michael Salcone

Profile Updated: May 3, 2019
Residing In: Dublin, OH USA
Spouse/Partner: Deborah 40 Great Years as of June 24
Children: Two sons: Michael III, Born 1986 & Luke, Born 1989
Occupation: Bruegger's Bagels - Franchise Owner
Nickname:

Mike

Where else have you lived?

Stow, OH 30 years & currently in Dublin, OH the past 10 years.

Birthplace?

Warren, Ohio

If you went to elementary school in Howland which school(s) did you attend?

Morgandale

How Did You Get Into That?

Retired from Corporate America (Allstate & nationwide Insurance) after 33 years and now work full-time in our family business.

How do you relax?

Jogging, Walking, Biking & Reading as time permits!

What would we be surprised to know about you?

My wife, Deborah, is a brain tumor survivor of 20 years. We are blessed and grateful for her recovery!

Do you still see/talk to/hang out with any classmates? Who?

Unfortunately not but it appears there are several classmates in the Columbus area.

Travel much?

Local only!

Favorite vacation spot?

Warm, sunny and near water!

Favorite food?

Any type of seafood or Italian dishes.

Drive a 2-door or 4-door vehicle?

4 Door

Comments:

Deborah and I moved to Columbus and started a family business. We own and operate several Bruegger's Bagels Bakeries.

Michael's Latest Interactions

Hide Comments
Michael Salcone has a birthday today.
Aug
07
Aug 07, 2019 at 4:33 AM
May
03
May 03, 2019 at 2:11 PM
Michael Salcone has a birthday today.
Aug 07, 2018 at 4:33 AM
Michael Salcone has a birthday today.
Aug 07, 2017 at 4:33 AM
Michael Salcone has a birthday today.
Aug 07, 2016 at 4:33 AM
Michael Salcone has a birthday today.
Aug 07, 2015 at 4:34 AM
Hide Comments
Posted: Dec 17, 2013 at 1:11 AM
Posted: May 03, 2019 at 2:06 PM
Michael's 26th Birthday
Posted: Dec 17, 2013 at 1:11 AM
Dad Salcone's 88th Birthday
Posted: Dec 17, 2013 at 1:11 AM
1st location in Dublin, OH (February 2008)
Michael, Luke, Deborah & Mike